a future worth working for

Regional Offices

Please contact the Regional Director or Field Director closest to you for information about the CAREERS: The Next Generation programs or initiatives in your area.  

Capital Region

Scott Northfield, Regional Director
Phone: 780-930-2510
E-mail: [email protected]

Hinton & Area:  Marcel St Arnaud ([email protected])
Whitecourt Area:  Lorraine Jackson ([email protected])
Cold Lake/Bonnyville Area:  Joel Zimmerman ([email protected])
Athabasca/Lac La Biche Area:  Arlene Lauer-Krueger ([email protected])
Edmonton Area:  Fausto Filice ([email protected])
Fort Saskatchewan Area:  Marcel St Arnaud ([email protected])
Stony Plain Area:  Arlene Lauer-Krueger ([email protected])
Treaty Six First Nations:  Scott Northfield ([email protected])
Wetaskiwin/Ponoka Area:  Dave Brown ([email protected])
Tofield/Vegreville AreaTaya Burke ([email protected])
Consort AreaBarry Davis ([email protected])
Stettler AreaLorene McMillan ([email protected])

Specialty Programs - Young Women in Trades and Technology & Aboriginal Youth CAREER Pathways: Taya Burke ([email protected])


Northwest Region

Janis Lawrence-Harper 
Phone: 780-930-2508
E-mail: [email protected]

Grande Prairie Area: Susan Ramroop ([email protected])
High Level Area:  John Thurston ([email protected])
Slave Lake Area:  Ernie Grach ([email protected])
Peace River Area: Susan Ramroop ([email protected])
Treaty Eight First Nations: Susan Ramroop ([email protected])


Northeast Region

Meet the RMWB Team in their Communities page here


Central Region

Holly Bilton, Regional Director
Phone: 403-391-2321
E-mail: [email protected]

Red Deer Area:  Kathy Harrington([email protected])
Olds Area:  Kathy Harrington ([email protected])
Stettler Area:  Scott Northfield ([email protected])
Ponoka/Wetaskiwin Area:  Dave Brown ([email protected])
Treaty Seven First Nations:  Taya Burke ([email protected])


Southern Region

Shane McKay, Regional Director
Phone: 403-393-5418
E-mail: [email protected]

Lethbridge Area:  Saroeun Keuth-Ray ([email protected])
Medicine Hat Area:  Kristi Liboiron ([email protected])
Calgary Area:  Steve Carlyle ([email protected])
Strathmore Area:  Dan Olesen ([email protected])
Treaty Seven First Nations:  Shane McKay ([email protected])